ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving to Port of Inkoo, Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’5.44” N, 21°17’50.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 189° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 1st, 07:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 May 1st, 08:00:25 UTCKunda
2018 April 1st, 10:00:11 UTCHelsingfors
2018 January 11th, 23:00:42 UTCKolding
2017 December 29th, 19:00:12 UTCPargas
2017 December 24th, 10:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 December 20th, 05:00:16 UTCGunness Via Nok
2017 December 7th, 19:30:11 UTCVyborg
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:16 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!