ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT L - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BERIT LAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway passing Maassluis on 11-04-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’18.16” N, 11°50’9.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 12° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Odense_dk
Arrival:24th Apr 2019
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 April 14th, 01:00:14 UTCRiga
2013 April 6th, 11:30:42 UTCOrder
2013 April 5th, 03:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2013 March 27th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2012 July 1st, 03:00:24 UTCPoint Lisas
2012 June 21st, 08:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2012 June 10th, 23:30:37 UTCIpswich
2012 June 10th, 21:00:02 UTCIpswich
2012 June 6th, 10:30:38 UTCLisboa
2012 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Allan J. Kortsen
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!