ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOKLUM - IMO 8611221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BOKLUMAdded:May 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611221Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 18-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Whiskey Trio
IMO:8611221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353502000
Callsign:3ETD3
Former name(s):
- Thamesteel 1 (Until 2014 Feb 12)
- Thamesteel I (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Boklum (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lea (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sonja B (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,217 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHISKEY TRIO
© Marcus-S
Thamesteel 1
© Robbie Cox
Thamesteel 1
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!