Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra C - IMO 7701146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:Sandra CAdded:Jan 24, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Baltic Sea, June 2004

Gross tonnage : 16948 (during 1995)
DWT : 28846
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1978)
Year of build : 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Kun Peng
Former name(s):
- Dina (Until 2010 Apr)
- Tina (Until 2009 Aug)
- Sandra C (Until 2005 May)
- Loxandra (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ellispontos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Agia Sofia (Until 1992 Mar)
- Grand Hickory (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,948 tons
Summer DWT:28,846 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!