ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI BRIDGE - IMO 9261451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI BRIDGEAdded:Mar 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9261451Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German Bight June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Zante
IMO:9261451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014574
Callsign:A8UY9
Former name(s):
- Kota Singa (Until 2012 Jan)
- Zante (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shanghai Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’57.42” N, 139°40’28.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 160° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Mxese
Arrival:30th May 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 20:00:30 UTCPusan, Korea
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCQingdao Opl
2018 April 20th, 10:00:37 UTCCntao
2017 December 27th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
2017 December 6th, 21:00:26 UTCShekou
2017 November 15th, 15:59:55 UTCSingapore
2017 November 10th, 02:00:51 UTCNingbo
2017 November 7th, 14:06:04 UTCShanghai
2017 October 26th, 07:00:44 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 19th, 13:00:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Bridge
© DDGHANSA
ZANTE
© Captain Peter
ZANTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!