ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA 1 - IMO 7015200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HELENA 1Added:Dec 13, 2014
Captured:February 19, 1997IMO:7015200Hits:607
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helena I leaving Hamburg
Built 1970 by Hollming Oy, Rauma
Broken up 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena I
IMO:7015200
Former name(s):
- Gus Khrustalnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUS-KHRUSTALNIY
© Bob Scott
GUS KHRUSTALNYY
© Frafo
HELENA 1
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Oliver Sesemann on Dec 19, 2014 07:44 (5 years ago)
Those were the times...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!