ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYEEMA SPIRIT - IMO 9171840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:KYEEMA SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171840Hits:1,606
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Teekay Shipping's Bahamas (Nassau) flagged 62,619 GRT tanker KYEEMA SPIRIT passing under the Great Belt Bridge - Denmark 2.7.2003. Built 1999. IMO 9171840.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyeema Spirit
IMO:9171840
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308373000
Callsign:C6QP3
Former name(s):
- Bona Vigour (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,619 tons
Summer DWT:113,396 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’29.3” N, 79°28’1.13” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:For_orders
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 16th, 00:00:25 UTCFor_orders
More Of This Ship
KYEEMA SPIRIT
© Mick Warrick
KYEEMA SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
KYEEMA SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!