ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MASTER - IMO 7110359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:BLUE MASTERAdded:Dec 19, 2014
Captured:January 01, 1988IMO:7110359Hits:674
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
homeport Singapore, at quay 250 Antwerp port,1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Master
IMO:7110359
Former name(s):
- Nahoda Biru (Until 1986)
- Blue Master (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,578 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Master
© simonwp
BLUE MASTER
© pieter melissen
Blue Master
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!