ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R ONE - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:R ONEAdded:Apr 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:1,102
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
In Piraeus in July 2000. IMO 9156462. Taken over by Cruiseinvest, Marshall Islands in December 2001 after Renaissance Cruises' bankruptcy and reflagged from Monrovia to Marshall Islands. ,

Renamed INSIGNIA in June 2003 and began sailing for Oceania Cruises, Miami, Florida.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°17’22.92” N, 81°39’40.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 315° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:5th Jul 2019
09:30:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Michael Wirth
INSIGNIA
© Dennis Mortimer
INSIGNIA
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!