ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PRINCE - IMO 8502054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:ICE PRINCEAdded:Dec 21, 2014
Captured:July 03, 2005IMO:8502054Hits:545
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ice Prince eastbound Kielcanal Breiholz in the evening.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Prince
IMO:8502054
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterprise Ii (Until 2002)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Forest Trader (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Primak (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,467 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 21, 2014 12:39 (3 years ago)
Wonderful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!