ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1990, NLD Groningen, 2033

Beck's Sheevaart.


Plymouth Sound 16/01/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’40.55” N, 7°37’6.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 62° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 07:30:34 UTCVierow Germany
2017 June 26th, 11:00:26 UTCHuelva
2017 June 21st, 12:00:20 UTCMaderia Island
2017 June 6th, 22:30:55 UTCSzczecinski Poland
2017 June 6th, 00:30:40 UTCSzczecinski Poland
2017 May 28th, 07:00:41 UTCAviles Spain
2017 May 20th, 18:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 4th, 08:30:27 UTCBayonne
2017 April 25th, 07:30:41 UTCAveiro
2017 April 14th, 07:30:08 UTCTaranto
More Of This Ship
SEABEE
© Darren Round
SEABEE
© Marcus-S
seabee
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!