ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDAVIA - IMO 9122435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:LINDAVIAAdded:Dec 22, 2014
Captured:December 04, 2014IMO:9122435Hits:1,269
Location:Tacoma, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rarely-photographed container ship seen moored at Husky Terminal on the Blair Waterway.

MMSI #: 636090595
Owner: Dauelsberg, Bremen, Germany
Flag: Liberia
Hailing Port: Monrovia
Call Sign: A8BI6
Length: 188.12 m
Beam: 30.00 m
Draught: 11.50 m
Tonnage: 23,825 GT/10,440 NT/30,615 DWT
Capacity: 2,078 TEU
Year of Build: 1996
Builder: Gdynia Shipyard, Gdynia, Poland
Yard Number: 8113/3
Former Name:
ACX JASMINE (2006-10)
LINDAVIA (2000-06)
MAERSK SYDNEY (1998-2000)
LINDAVIA (1998)
SEA LINDAVIA (1996-98)
LINDAVIA (1996)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindavia
IMO:9122435
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090595
Callsign:A8BI6
Former name(s):
- Acx Jasmine (Until 2010 Jun 21)
- Lindavia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maersk Sydney (Until 2000 Nov 06)
- Lindavia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sea Lindavia (Until 1998 Sep 08)
- Lindavia (Until 1996 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,825 tons
Summer DWT:30,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
LINDAVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :