ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISSERSBANK - IMO 9075371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:VISSERSBANKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075371Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1994, NLD Delftzil, 1682gt

Pot Scheepvaart.



Plymouth Cattdown 06/08/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vinland
IMO:9075371
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316006910
Callsign:VYSM
Former name(s):
- Vissersbank (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’52.45” N, 5°59’22.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:25th May 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:28 UTCNojel
2018 May 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDkaal
2018 May 10th, 23:00:04 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 9th, 09:00:58 UTCDkran
2018 May 8th, 07:30:26 UTCStenungsund
2018 May 7th, 11:00:26 UTCDkaal
2018 May 5th, 18:00:10 UTCSkive
2018 May 4th, 09:00:46 UTCGotheborg
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:02 UTCOdense
2018 April 27th, 07:00:14 UTCFiskaa Mole
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG VINLAND
© Marcus-S
EIDSVAAG VINLAND
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG VINLAND
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!