ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR - IMO 6513487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:THORAdded:Dec 23, 2014
Captured:August 04, 1987IMO:6513487Hits:461
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Thor" with Antigua & Barbuda flag on River Ems near Birkum Island the 4th August 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emelie Ii
IMO:6513487
Former name(s):
- Emelie I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Exodus I (Until 1998 May)
- Emelie (Until 1996 Nov)
- Thor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,272 tons
Summer DWT:1,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR
© Frits Olinga
THOR
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!