Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA YOG - IMO 9086538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DARYA YOGAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
DARYA YOG 18,495/1996
Thames Refinery
Oct 18th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Future
Former name(s):
- Darya Yog (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maganda (Until 2004 Jan)
- Unimaster (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,156 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’13.97” N, 14°41’59.36” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 108° (105°)
Location:Port Said
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 00:00:16 UTCPort Said
2018 January 29th, 12:00:14 UTCSzczecin,poland
2018 January 14th, 22:00:43 UTCNeapoli Greece
2017 December 1st, 16:00:16 UTCSuez
2017 November 20th, 23:30:01 UTCUa Nik
2017 October 13th, 16:00:29 UTCRu Kzp
2017 September 19th, 13:00:38 UTCMarhera,italy
2017 September 12th, 20:00:04 UTCIt Spe
2017 September 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCRu Nvs
2017 August 26th, 16:00:02 UTCGr Pir
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
© Fluid Man
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 03, 2007 18:49 (11 years ago)
Hi John,

Thanks for that, I take it you saw her going downhill, I just don't understand how that happened I hadn't touched it, just a glich I suppose.
Happy New Year,
Regards Ken
John Jones on Jan 02, 2007 23:29 (11 years ago)
Ah, and I just assumed you'd had too much of the Christmas 'spirit' :-D
Superb colours in this shot Ken, a real treat.
Happy New Year,
John J.
Ken Smith on Jan 01, 2007 11:31 (11 years ago)
Hi All

Disregard the comments, someone played around with the original, I have now updated it
George Brzezina on Jan 01, 2007 01:57 (11 years ago)
No it's going down hill

All the best : :lol:
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Dec 31, 2006 21:31 (11 years ago)
This ship it is sinking ?????
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!