ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFDIM JUNIOR - IMO 7718163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EFDIM JUNIORAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7718163Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EFDIM JUNIOR 10,274-1979
Thames Refinery
July 18th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Junior 9
IMO:7718163
Former name(s):
- Efdim Junior (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efdim Junior
© simonwp
EFDIM JUNIOR
© George Givisis
EFDIM JUNIOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!