ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orly - IMO 8217518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:OrlyAdded:Dec 27, 2014
Captured:IMO:8217518Hits:483
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Handy sized bulkcarrier ORLY a regular at the Borax terminal in the Botlek in the eighties
Vessel Identification
Name:Eunice
IMO:8217518
Former name(s):
- Poseidon V (Until 2011 Nov 19)
- Slh Venus (Until 2009 Jun)
- Amanda C (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Pacific Splendor (Until 2000 Jan)
- Montgomery (Until 1995 Dec)
- Orly (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,791 tons
Summer DWT:41,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Durban, SOUTH AFRICA
© Jonesy55
POSEIDON V
© lys
SLH Venus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!