ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHUBERT - IMO 9456965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SCHUBERTAdded:Dec 29, 2014
Captured:December 29, 2014IMO:9456965Hits:2,593
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port, pilot boarding point on 29/12/2014.
Call Sign : CQGL
MMSI : 255805661
Gross tonnage : 41.331, DWT : 51.687
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Portugal (Mar)
Dimensions : 262,06 x 32,25 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.300, Reefer points : 600
Main engine : Wartsila 7RT-flex82C _ Bhp.: 43.018, Kw.: 31.640, Service speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S418
Name of ship : SCHUBERT, 2014/10.
Former name : Rio Chicago, 2010/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Schubert
IMO:9456965
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805661
Callsign:CQGL
Former name(s):
- Rio Chicago (Until 2014 Oct 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,331 tons
Summer DWT:51,687 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’17.32” N, 124°15’54.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Uspdx
Arrival:18th May 2020
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:51 UTCHkhkg
2018 August 6th, 18:45:30 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 1st, 04:00:53 UTCNcnou
2018 July 29th, 07:00:29 UTCNztrg
2018 July 25th, 07:00:34 UTCNzpoe
2018 July 20th, 22:00:27 UTCNzakl
2018 July 16th, 02:00:04 UTCAubne
2018 July 4th, 22:00:04 UTCTwkhh
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:08 UTCCnshk
2018 June 12th, 08:00:59 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
Schubert
© Owen Foley
Schubert
© Owen Foley
Schubert
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!