ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MACAU - IMO 9368326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MACAUAdded:Dec 30, 2014
Captured:September 29, 2014IMO:9368326Hits:415
Location:Amuay Bay, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9368326
Name of ship : CLIPPER MACAU (since 01/10/2012)
Call Sign : V2DM3
MMSI : 305256000
Gross tonnage : 11864 (since 01/07/2008)
DWT : 17110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01/07/2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01/07/2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08/09/2010)
Last update : 19/11/2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Macau
IMO:9368326
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305256000
Callsign:V2DM3
Former name(s):
- Gabrielle Scan (Until 2012 Oct 27)
- Bbc Rio Grande (Until 2011 Dec)
- Beluga Gravitation (Until 2008 Sep 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°29’36.53” S, 106°4’49.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 33° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:17th Dec 2019
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:30:18 UTCKwinana
2018 June 21st, 18:00:32 UTCCristobal
2018 June 11th, 23:00:19 UTCTampico
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCLake Charles
2018 March 30th, 14:00:44 UTCPunta Rincon
2018 February 13th, 23:30:55 UTCQingdao
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCOuteiro
2017 October 7th, 05:00:12 UTCHouston
2017 September 10th, 17:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 August 26th, 17:00:12 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
BBC Rio Grande
© Pilot Frans
BBC RIO GRANDE
© Marcus-S
CLIPPER MACAU
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!