ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Jan 01, 2015
Captured:August 19, 2014IMO:8711370Hits:391
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS upbound on the St-lawrence river in front off Vercheres August 19, 2014

IMO number : 8711370
Name of ship : HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCEG5
MMSI : 310635000
Gross tonnage : 35919
DWT : 45983
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD AG
Ship manager HAPAG-LLOYD AG

Ex : HEIDELBERG EXPRESS 1989-1991, VILLE DE VERSEAU 1991-1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© Gerolf Drebes
VILLE DE VERSEAU
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!