ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEWINDS - IMO 6810811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FREEWINDSAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810811Hits:849
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
FREEWINDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Freewinds
IMO:6810811
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354993000
Callsign:H9CK
Former name(s):
- Boheme (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°23’52.2” N, 61°29’38.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 147° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Dominica
Arrival:12th May 2017
10:15:43 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 12th, 10:15:43 UTCDominica
2015 October 28th, 10:00:24 UTCAntigua
2012 June 22nd, 11:00:39 UTCRoseau Dom.
2012 June 15th, 09:30:19 UTCBasseterrest.k
2012 June 13th, 10:00:27 UTCSt. Johns
2012 June 6th, 10:00:31 UTCSt. Johns
2012 June 1st, 09:30:41 UTCBasseterre
2012 May 30th, 10:00:56 UTCSt. Johns
2012 May 25th, 09:30:21 UTCBasseterrest.k
2012 May 9th, 10:00:37 UTCSt. Johns
More Of This Ship
FREEWINDS
© Lyndon Henry
FREEWINDS
© Cees Bustraan
FREEWINDS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!