ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER NARI - IMO 9547867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SVITZER NARIAdded:Jan 03, 2015
Captured:August 20, 2014IMO:9547867Hits:695
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
nieuwe Waterweg, Europoort on 20/08/2014.

Built in 2010 by East Isle Shipyard, Georgetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada (97) 381 g.t., 114 n.t. & 70 tons bollard pull, as: 'Stevns Battler' to 2011, 'Svitzer Nari' since.

Photo by kind permission of Willem Koper
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Nari
IMO:9547867
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229877000
Callsign:9HA3687
Former name(s):
- Stevns Battler (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°26’48.8” N, 22°15’4.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 74° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Honningsvaag
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:31 UTCPikkala
2018 July 25th, 23:00:51 UTCGrenaa
2018 July 6th, 15:50:49 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 27th, 21:30:00 UTCRoervik
2018 June 25th, 19:00:48 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 June 21st, 09:00:44 UTCBodoe
2018 June 19th, 16:00:57 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 10th, 02:00:39 UTCStoerdal
2018 June 8th, 21:00:05 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 6th, 22:30:04 UTCRoervik
More Of This Ship
STEVNS BATTLER
© Geir Vinnes
STEVNS BATTLER
© Andreas Hoppe
STEVNS BATTLER
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!