ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blida - IMO 7705635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BlidaAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705635Hits:923
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M.V. Blida - Algerian flag - Berthed shed 16-17 just after complete her loading of suggar in bags.

IMO Added 7705635
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Beena
IMO:7705635
Former name(s):
- Blida (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,829 tons
Summer DWT:20,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLIDA
© harboff
Blida
© Marcelo Lopes
Blida
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!