ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cirus - IMO 7519737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CirusAdded:Jan 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7519737Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M.V.Cirus - Panama flag - H9VS - 36L class -berthed shed 12 - Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrestena Ii
IMO:7519737
Former name(s):
- Crestena 2 (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Cirus (Until 2006 May)
- Fratzis (Until 2002 Jan)
- Zeta (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cape Corfu (Until 1989 Apr)
- Hapag Lloyd Kiel (Until 1983)
- Russelsheim (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,104 tons
Summer DWT:15,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Russelsheim
© simonwp
RUSSELSHEIM
© Jan Ove
CIRUS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:57 (9 years ago)
Many thanx for posting this last 36L-type vessel, which was built by AG-Weser for HAPAG-Lloyd.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!