ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaguardian II - IMO 8101903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Seaguardian IIAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101903Hits:1,477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M.V. Seaguardian II - Malta flag - berthed shed 19 - Santos - 01.01.05

IMO Added 8101903
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitoria
IMO:8101903
Former name(s):
- Seaguardian Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Seamonarch Ii (Until 2002 Apr)
- Seaharmony Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sealuck V (Until 2000 Mar)
- Seamaster Ii (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,025 tons
Summer DWT:28,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEALUCK V
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VITORIA
© DIMITRIOS
VITORIA
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!