ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercury K - IMO 9159517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Mercury KAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159517Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The bulk carrier Mercury K receiving Alumina at berth four, Port of Bunbury.
The Mercury K was brought into the berth earlier in the month before suffering technical problems. Those problems now resolved, the Mercury K is now due to leave Bunbury, bound for the Middle East in the next few hours. January 2005.

IMO Added 9159517
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Samudera Bangsa
IMO:9159517
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563185000
Callsign:9V9104
Former name(s):
- Mercury K (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,846 tons
Summer DWT:72,421 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!