ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T K Pierce - IMO 7902245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:T K PierceAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7902245Hits:1,584
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
T.K. PIERCE Fishing Vessel. IMO Number 7902245.
Year Built 1979, Builder FERGUSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED, PICTOU, NS.
Owner,CS MANPAR INC. 757 BEDFORD HWY BEDFORD, NS.
Gross Tonnage 289.41 t. Net Tonnage 117.79 t.ne

T K Pierce taken at Lunenburg NS. on Aug 12th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess Ii
IMO:7902245
Former name(s):
- T.k.pierce (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:289 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRINCESS II
© Wil Weijsters
Ocean Princess II
© Wil Weijsters
OCEAN PRINCESS II
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 29, 2007 01:46 (9 years ago)
I visit this town in 2005, Thanks for posting.
Regards, Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!