ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOEN III - IMO 9205483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:RHOEN IIIAdded:Jan 06, 2015
Captured:January 04, 2015IMO:9205483Hits:262
Location:Dusseldorf, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Düsseldorf/Germany, seen from Knee Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 743.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,39m
Tonnage : 2614 tons
Home port : Duisburg/Germany
Operated for Jaegers Shipping at Duisburg/Germany
Main engine : ABC 8MDZC (2200hp)
Built in 2000 by shipyard Santierul Naval Orsova at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL)
Ex- THYSSTAD (Antwerpen/Belgium, until 2009)
ENI 06003626
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhon Iii
IMO:9205483
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211511970
ENI no.:06003626
Former name(s):
- Thysstad (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhoen III
© Michael Neidig
RHOEN III
© Frank Behrends
RHOEN III
© Werner Schibulski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!