ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Prince - IMO 7812713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Global PrinceAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7812713Hits:1,451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Muscat(Oman) 07.04.06
Imo 7812713
Type General Cargo Ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Queen
IMO:7812713
Former name(s):
- Global Prince (Until 2008 May)
- Parnass I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atl Explorer (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Explorer (Until 1998 Oct)
- Balkan (Until 1996 Mar)
- Project Asia (Until 1995)
- Balkan (Until 1994)
- Maersk Euro Octavo (Until 1993 Jan)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1991)
- Balkan (Until 1990 Nov)
- Christian Wesch (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,582 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Christian Wesch
© Nils Helms
Christian Wesch
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!