ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deauville - IMO 9113939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:DeauvilleAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113939Hits:1,252
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The gas tanker Deauville arriving at Port Botany Australia on 28th March 2004.

*3,450 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Kitanihon Zosen. Ex: TAURUS GAS-98. Renamed: AE GAS-2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ae Gas
IMO:9113939
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016608
Callsign:PNIO
Former name(s):
- Deauville (Until 2010 Jan)
- Taurus Gas (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,565 tons
Summer DWT:2,601 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°44’0.98” S, 107°0’15.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 86° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Tg Sekong
Arrival:28th Sep 2020
13:30:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 20:00:01 UTCAmbon Manise
2018 June 14th, 22:00:33 UTCTual
2018 June 10th, 20:00:35 UTCTimika
2017 September 3rd, 17:00:57 UTCSurabaya Indonesia
2015 May 19th, 14:30:30 UTCSurabaya Indonesia
2015 March 6th, 10:00:27 UTCManggis
2014 August 2nd, 09:00:36 UTCKalbuuuuuuuut
2014 July 22nd, 00:30:45 UTCKalbut
2013 August 8th, 09:00:27 UTCManggis
2013 July 25th, 23:30:17 UTCKalbut
More Of This Ship
AE GAS
© ucok
DEAUVILLE
© Marcelo Vieira
DEAUVILLE
© OURSBEN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!