ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APISARA NAREE - IMO 9127045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:APISARA NAREEAdded:Jan 09, 2015
Captured:August 26, 2014IMO:9127045Hits:457
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
APISARA NAREE docked at the Terminal Maritime Sorel-Tracy August 26, 2014

IMO number : 9127045
Name of ship : APISARA NAREE
Call Sign : HSAP2
MMSI : 567010000
Gross tonnage : 11474
DWT : 18596
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Thailand
Port : Bangkok
Registered owner PRECIOUS LAGOONS
Ship manager GREAT CIRCLE SHIPPING AGENCY

Ex: APISARA NAREE 1996-1996, SALTNESS 1996-1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Apisara Naree
IMO:9127045
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSAP2
Former name(s):
- Saltnes (Until 1999 Jun)
- Apisara Naree (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,474 tons
Summer DWT:18,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APISARA NAREE
© Tomislav Raymondi
APISARA NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
APISARA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!