ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNAS - IMO 9164548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:FURNASAdded:Jan 09, 2015
Captured:August 22, 2014IMO:9164548Hits:497
Location:Ponta Delgada, Azores
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Furnas
IMO:9164548
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:204708000
Callsign:CSBK
Former name(s):
- Hydra J (Until 2007 Jan 19)
- Mekong Star (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Hydra J (Until 2000 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’46.44” N, 14°46’27.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.9kts, 88°
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:27th May 2019
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:45:45 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 September 11th, 07:05:44 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 September 4th, 06:00:25 UTCLisboa
2018 August 31st, 23:30:30 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 31st, 10:00:46 UTCVila Do Porto
2018 August 29th, 20:30:19 UTCVelas
2018 August 29th, 07:00:57 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 20th, 06:00:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 16th, 21:00:24 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
FURNAS
© Josť Paiva Wolff
FURNAS
© Antonio
FURNAS
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!