ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING COMFORT - IMO 8012657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MING COMFORTAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012657Hits:627
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MING COMFORT ARRIVING AT FELIXSTOWE SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Comfort
IMO:8012657
Former name(s):
- Sentosa Bridge (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ming Comfort (Until 2003 May)
- Malacca Bridge (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ming Comfort (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING COMFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
MING COMFORT
© simonwp
MING COMFORT
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!