ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mishima - IMO 9254563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MishimaAdded:Jan 13, 2015
Captured:February 27, 2015IMO:9254563Hits:422
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
?
Vessel Identification
Name:Pictor
IMO:9254563
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016730
Callsign:D5HM7
Former name(s):
- Mishima (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’55.92” N, 25°1’4.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 28° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc
Arrival:9th Mar 2019
09:45:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 02:00:23 UTCKr Ptk
2018 July 23rd, 15:30:16 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 16th, 07:00:08 UTCBr Png
2017 December 6th, 11:30:13 UTCGv Liv
2017 November 30th, 18:00:02 UTCEs Lpa
2017 August 12th, 21:00:59 UTCJp Miz
2017 August 9th, 02:00:25 UTCJp Knu.
2017 July 7th, 17:00:28 UTCUs Kam
2017 June 22nd, 01:00:16 UTCKr Yos
2017 June 11th, 01:00:18 UTCCn Tzo
More Of This Ship
PICTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PICTOR
© fran-tgn
PICTOR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!