ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL FUJAIRAH - IMO 7610373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AL FUJAIRAHAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610373Hits:1,429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEAVING BOMBAY 1996

Built 1978 by Hyundai, Ulsan. 15446gt

87 TRIDENT EAGLE - 91 AL FUJAIRAH

BU Alang 6.9.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Fujairah
IMO:7610373
Former name(s):
- Trident Eagle (Until 1991)
- Al Fujairah (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Fujairah
© Michael Neidig
AL FUJAIRAH
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:57 (9 years ago)
Great shot of this oldie!

Thanks for posting her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!