ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.P.101 - IMO 5363873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:C.P.101Added:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:5363873Hits:724
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
CHAO PRAYA RIVER, BANGKOK JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:C.p.101
IMO:5363873
Former name(s):
- Summit 6 (Until 1982)
- Oceanic 6 (Until 1977)
- Tokuyo Maru No.15 (Until 1972)
- Oversea 5 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:743 tons
Summer DWT:697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!