ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen passing Calshot on 28 Jan 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’56.09” N, 4°59’24.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal Escoumin_pl
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 9th, 16:30:49 UTCSteenbank Plt
2017 February 8th, 19:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 5th, 19:30:47 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 12th, 15:00:50 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 January 11th, 03:00:46 UTCRotterdam Maascentre
2017 January 8th, 07:30:14 UTCBremerhaven
2016 December 25th, 13:00:45 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2016 December 15th, 06:30:47 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 14th, 04:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 12th, 09:30:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
Maersk Penang
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!