ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henrique Cayolla [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:Jan 15, 2015
Captured:January 02, 2015IMO:9341976Hits:320
Location:Oporto, Leixoes, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
121 x 21 m - Built 2007 - gross tonnage 7545 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°30’0.91” N, 0°0’25.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 96° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 19:30:20 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 07:30:25 UTCGb Gur
2018 August 14th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Gkr
2018 August 11th, 02:20:06 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 5th, 06:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Hbr6
2018 July 9th, 12:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
DS Blue Ocean
© Wil Weijsters
DS BLUE OCEAN
© SF-Images
DS BLUE OCEAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!