ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUNGURRI - IMO 8208646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:KUNGURRIAdded:Jan 17, 2015
Captured:January 17, 2015IMO:8208646Hits:333
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug KEPPEL BAY at Brisbane 17 Jan 2015 with the name KUNGURRI still painted on its hull operating services under charter for PB Towage while PB DAINTREE is undergoing maintenance.
Vessel still bears the name KUNGURRI although offically registered as KEPPEL BAY since 1 Dec 2014.
Built: 1983 428gt 525dwt 35.5m x 4.9m x 2.5m
Flag: Australia ex PB KUNGURRI (14), KUNGURRI (11)
Owner/Manager: Pacific Tug Australia Pty Ltd, Victoria Point, Qld, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Kungurri
IMO:8208646
Flag:Australia
Former name(s):
- Kungurri (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Summer DWT:525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rockhampton
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEPPEL BAY
© John Wilson
KEPPEL BAY
© John Wilson
KUNGURRI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!