ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ipswich Way - IMO 7816496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Ipswich WayAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7816496Hits:1,170
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The ro/ro freighter Ipswich Way at her linkspan in Ostend, October 25th 2004, Ostend-Ipswich freight services, ex: Balder Dona, Rodona | IMO No.7816496 | Flag: Panama | GT 6568 | dwt 3085 | Loa 136,05m | Beam 16,51m | Draft 4,74m | Built 1980 by Karlskronavarvet, Sweden | Owner/Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Istanbul N
IMO:7816496
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040024
Callsign:TCWO4
Former name(s):
- Ipswich Way (Until 2009 Jun)
- Rodona (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,262 tons
Summer DWT:4,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’12.56” N, 28°40’9.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 56° (46°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Rodona
© Michael Neidig
ISTANBUL N
© Evgeniy .
RODONA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!