ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATI BAIK - IMO 6616825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HATI BAIKAdded:Jan 18, 2015
Captured:November 05, 2003IMO:6616825Hits:624
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hati Baik at Singapore Roads
Built 1966 by Unterweser, Bremerhaven (454)
Broken up 25.08.2006 at Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Baik
IMO:6616825
Former name(s):
- Hati Baik (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hai Baik (Until 2001 Nov 12)
- Sun Flora (Until 2001 Mar)
- Flora 1 (Until 1995 Jun)
- Flora (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:1,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flora
© Frits Olinga
Flora
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Jan 19, 2015 09:10 (2 years ago)
Thanks for posting Frafo, nice photo.
best regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!