ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hashaishi - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oliver Sesemann [View profile]Title:El HashaishiAdded:Jan 21, 2015
Captured:August 02, 1994IMO:7915199Hits:864
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Scheldt, outbound off Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL HUSSAIN
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
EL HASHAISHI
© Frafo
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 21, 2015 10:49 (6 years ago)
Wonderful, Thanks for sharing :)
Best regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!