ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMIRYU MARU No 8 - IMO 9084023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SUMIRYU MARU No 8Added:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9084023Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tomakomai 11/01/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Jake Vincent Ocho
IMO:9084023
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572558210
Callsign:T2JN4
Former name(s):
- Ryu Maru (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sumiryu Maru No.8 (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Apr 13, 2011 00:31 (5 years ago)
SUMIRYU MARU
AAA on Apr 13, 2011 00:31 (5 years ago)
SUMIRYU MARU
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!