ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDANA MADELEINE - IMO 9456721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:NORDANA MADELEINEAdded:Jan 23, 2015
Captured:July 17, 2014IMO:9456721Hits:641
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg bound for Bremerhaven on July 17, 2014. IMO 9456721. Ex-JAN VAN GENT 2009-2014. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Madeleine
IMO:9456721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244170000
Callsign:PBUF
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,080 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’42.42” N, 104°13’26.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin - Thlch
Arrival:19th Oct 2021
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:53 UTCGb Abd > Ru Led
2018 September 9th, 06:00:39 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCMobile
2018 August 10th, 17:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSantander
2018 July 15th, 10:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 July 13th, 06:00:51 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 11th, 05:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 9th, 02:00:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
JAN VAN GENT
© SF-Images
JAN VAN GENT
© Henk Jungerius
JAN VAN GENT
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!