ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASUHOZAN MARU No 2 - IMO 9054755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MASUHOZAN MARU No 2Added:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9054755Hits:1,183
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tomakomai 12/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Masuhozan
IMO:9054755
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:POEZ
Former name(s):
- Masuhozan Maru No.2 (Until 2013 May)
- Sun Ely (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Apr 13, 2011 00:11 (5 years ago)
IMO number : 9054755
Name of ship : MASUHOZAN MARU No. 2 (during 2000)
Call Sign : JI3520
Gross tonnage : 498 (during 1992)
DWT : 1600
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1992)
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Japan (since 01-01-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-11-1992)
Last update : 29-03-2011
第二舛宝山丸
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!