ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2511 - IMO 8721375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Amur 2511Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721375Hits:2,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8721375
Name of ship : AMUR-2511
Call Sign : UITE
Gross tonnage : 3086
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Suleyman Stalskiy
IMO:8721375
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273434720
Callsign:UITE
Former name(s):
- Amur 2511 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amur 2511
© Marcus-S
Amur 2511
© Tim Becker
Amur 2511
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!