ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA DOLLING - IMO 5148998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:RITA DOLLINGAdded:Jan 23, 2015
Captured:IMO:5148998Hits:1,130
Location:Gunness, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving on the River Trent
Vessel Identification
Name:Greundiek
IMO:5148998
MMSI:211343480
Callsign:DHGB
Former name(s):
- Rita Dolling (Until 1986)
- Hermann Hans (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:348 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’13.05” N, 9°28’43.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 142°
Destination:
Location:Stadersand
Arrival:30th Oct 2021
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:17:34 UTCElbe
2018 July 14th, 17:30:55 UTCKiel
2018 July 12th, 14:55:28 UTCHamburg
2018 July 11th, 11:57:26 UTCElbe
2018 July 6th, 10:50:02 UTCStade
2018 July 4th, 06:50:49 UTCHamburg
2018 June 23rd, 09:40:28 UTCElbe
2018 June 21st, 18:00:42 UTCStadersand
2018 June 4th, 19:00:04 UTCStade
2018 June 1st, 12:00:13 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
GREUNDIEK
© Hilmar Peschel
GREUNDIEK
© Hilmar Peschel
GREUNDIEK
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Jan 23, 2015 21:10 (6 years ago)
Cheers
Pica on Jan 23, 2015 19:49 (6 years ago)
Hi PWR,
Another classic from your seachest! A fríend of mine has been mate on her for a short period and I went onboard du ring a hull plating repair at Mützelfeld Werft in Cuxhaven. The mates cabin is in the "Whites house" below the bridge. Quite inusual but a roomy cabin for a vessel of her size and age.
Thanks for posting
Jürgen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!