ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2513 - IMO 8721399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AMUR 2513Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721399Hits:2,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8721399
Name of ship : AMUR-2513
Call Sign : UALI
Gross tonnage : 3086
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Meotida
IMO:8721399
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273322000
Callsign:UALI
Former name(s):
- Amur 2513 (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2513
© Mariusz J.
AMUR 2513
© Marcus-S
AMUR 2513
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 07, 2005 01:19 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo, Captain.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!