ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA DE DANUBIO - IMO 7435058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VEGA DE DANUBIOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435058Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AT EASTHAM FERRY JAN 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Sheng
IMO:7435058
Former name(s):
- Mirri (Until 1998 Jan)
- Danube (Until 1992 Jun)
- Vega De Danubio (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,041 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEGA DE DANUBIO
© BRIAN FISHER
VEGA DE DANUBIO
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!