ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daedalus - IMO 7302342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DaedalusAdded:Nov 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7302342Hits:1,569
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Daedalus off Paros en route to Crete from Thessaloniki, picture taken from the Express Poseidon, August 13th 2004. She was sold at the end of the 2005 season and renamed Riviera Adriatica, probably for further service in Adria Ferries colours. Ex: Orion, Ferry Nishiki Maru, again Orion, View of Nagasaki | IMO No. 7302342 | Flag: Greece/Heraklion | GT 7323 | NT 5902| dwt 2923 | Loa 140,87m | Beam 22,43m | Draft 5,50m | Built 1973 by Hayashikane Dockyard Co. Ltd., Nagasaki, Japan | Owner/Operator: Minoan Lines SA, Heraklion, Crete, Greece. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Af Claudia Prima
IMO:7302342
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247313900
Callsign:ICTE
Former name(s):
- Riviera Adriatica (Until 2012 Jan)
- Daedalus (Until 2005 Sep)
- View Of Nagasaki (Until 1989 Aug)
- Orion (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,903 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’33.92” N, 23°33’59.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Lavrio
Arrival:7th Jun 2016
15:30:30 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 27th, 09:00:22 UTCTuzla
2015 July 7th, 05:00:48 UTCDurres
2013 August 24th, 15:00:56 UTCDurrazzo
2013 August 18th, 08:00:01 UTCDurazzo
2012 July 15th, 08:00:44 UTCBari Durres Bari
2012 July 9th, 11:00:50 UTCDurres Ancona Durres
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN GALAXY
© Nektarios Papadakis
AF CLAUDIA PRIMA
© Florian 1860
CARIBBEAN GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!